IBPS has released the Notification for the IBPS RRB 2016 for the post of Office Assistant, Officer Scale-I, Officer Scale-II and Officer Scale III. Here we are providing the list of vacancy (Bank Wise) for Hindi Language.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy For Hindi Language

S.No.Bank NameSCSTOBCGENTotal
1Allahabad UP Gramin Bank261331979
2Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank675179197394
3Baroda UP Gramin Bank4025196189
4Bihar Gramin Bank321658109215
5Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank22302276150
6Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank12036
7Gramin Bank of Aryavart67672113258
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank26134787173
9Jharkhand Gramin Bank61453055
10KashiGomtiSamyut Gramin Bank2913769136
11Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank6733120225445
12Madhyanchal Gramin Bank5203078160
13Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank405240132264
14Prathama Bank56272140270
15Purvanchal Bank21113871141
16Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank715483210418
17Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank46066133245
18Sarva UP Gramin Bank48262117229
19Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank12362221414820
20Uttarakhand Gramin Bank32523123183
21Vananchal Gramin Bank10135
22ELLAQAI DEHATI BANK10820947

 

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Vacancy For Hindi Language

S.No.Bank NameSCSTOBCGENTotal
1Allahabad UP Gramin Bank125224079
2Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank27134889177
3Baroda UP Gramin Bank24124483163
4Bihar Gramin Bank321657105210
5Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank1582750100
6Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank912204586
7Gramin Bank of Aryavart23124273150
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank136234486
9Jharkhand Gramin Bank00000
10KashiGomtiSamyut Gramin Bank4261224
11Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank5930106197392
12Madhyanchal Gramin Bank1484962133
13Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank137234487
14Prathama Bank1783161117
15Purvanchal Bank4281428
16Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank331660114223
17Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank22114077150
18Sarva UP Gramin Bank147264895
19Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank532695178352
20Uttarakhand Gramin Bank1572854104
21Vananchal Gramin Bank4271427
22ELLAQAI DEHATI BANK5113019

 

There are approx 4900 vacancy in Office assistant and 2800 Vacancy In Officer Scale I for the HINDI language. This is an opportunity by which you can make your life meaningful. So just Pull up your socks and start working hard.

If you have any query regarding IBPS RRB 2016. Leave comment, we will be in touch asap.

Attempt –> IBPS RRB Mock Test <— Free!!

All The Best.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here