RPSC School Lecturer Jobs 2018: Dates, online form, eligibility, syllabus, exam pattern and Mock test: Rajasthan RPSC published the notification for the post of School lecturer. Eligible candidates can register online for these jobs in Rajasthan. All the candidates can apply online by visiting official website of RPSC.

Recruitment of post Graduate Teacher PGT in School Lecturer, School Education Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility  Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Eligibility Criteria for the post of RPSC School Lecturer:

  1. Master Degree in Concerned Subject from any recognized University in India with
  2. B.Ed/Shastri Exam Passed

For more Detail Read the Official Notification.

Application Fee for the post of RPSC School Lecturer:

  1. General/Other State: 350/-
  2. OBC/BC: 250/-
  3. SC/ST: 150/-
  4. Pay the exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Post Details for RPSC School Lecturer:

Subject NameGeneralSCSTOBCSBCPHTotal
Geography39312593164724782
Economics6620152714129
Punjabi92130115
Rajasthani5001006
Public Administration4001005
Sociology185360132
Drawing226480140
Music5001006
History3089873128619613
Commerce6118142414118
Botany8626193415166
Chemistry8225193315160
Home Science2986110254
Hindi427135101178826849
Political Science40913097171825815
Physics9629223916187
Agriculture187594477312370
Mathematics9930234016193
English154483663310304
Sanskrit8124183215156

Age limit for the post of RPSC School Lecturer:

Age limit for the post is must be between 21 year to 40 years.

Scheme of examination and syllabus for the post of School Lecturer:

(1) The competitive examination shall carry 450 marks.

(2) There will be two papers. Paper I shall be of 150 marks and Paper II shall be of 300 marks. Duration of Paper I shall be One and a Half hours and the duration of Paper II shall be Three hours.

(3) All the question in both the Papers shall be Multiple Choice Type questions.

(4) Negative marking shall be applicable in the evaluation of answers. For every wrong answer one-third of the marks prescribed for that particular question shall be deducted. Explanation:- Wrong answer shall mean an incorrect answer or multiple answers.

(5) Subjects included in both the papers and the marks given to them are shown in the tables below:

Paper-1 General awareness and General Studies    Duration: 1Hour and 30 minutes
S. No.SUBJECTNo. of QuestionsTotal Marks
1History of Rajasthan and Indian History with special emphasis on Indian National Movement1530
2Mental Ability Test, Statistics (Secondary Level), Mathematics (Secondary Level), Language Ability Test : Hindi, English2040
3Current affairs1020
4General Science, Indian Polity, Geography of Rajasthan1530
5Educational Management, Educational Scenario in Rajasthan, Right to Education Act, 20091530
Total75150
Paper-II Subject Concerned             Duration: 3 Hours
S. No.SubjectNo. of QuestionTotal Marks
1Knowledge of Subject Concerned: Senior Secondary Level55110
2Knowledge of Subject Concerned: Graduation Level55110
3Knowledge of Subject Concerned: Post Graduation Level1020
4Educational Psychology, Pedagogy, Teaching Learning Material, Use of Computers and Information Technology in Teaching Learning.3060
Total150300

Important Dates for the post of RPSC School Lecturer:

Notification Date: 13-04-2018
Online Application Start On: 17-05-2018
Online Application Last date: 16-06-2018
Online Form Correction Start Date: 17-06-2018
Online Form Correction Last Date: 23-06-2018
Exam Date: Available Soon
Admit Card: Available Soon

Online Mock Test for RPSC School Lecturer:

We are providing free and Paid Mock test that will help you to crack the RPSC School lecturer exam easily. Currently we have more than 100 free topic wise tests and 1 paid Rajashtan State GK Special Test series. Our both tests will help you to secure more marks as compare to the other applicants. Choose from our various topic wise test:

Rajashtan State Gk Special Test Series:

Apart from these test we have a very special Rajasthan State Gk Test series that will cover Rajasthan History, Rajasthan Geography, Rajasthan Polity, Rajasthan Economics, Rajasthan Art and Culture etc.

This test series will cover your 500 most important questions related to Rajasthan State and will help you to crack your exam easily. So we advised you to join this test series to go forward.

Join Now     Read More Details 

 

How to apply online for the post of RPSC School Lecturer:

Candidates are advised to read the steps carefully before applying online from the website:

  1. You have to go the official website of Rajasthan or go to this link https://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in/applyonline.
  2. Select your exam name and follow the instructions.
  3. Fill the details and complete the One Time Registration.
  4. Pay Online from the Official Website Only and complete the full Application Form.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.