In this article, you will find information about IBPS Probationary Officer PO Recruitment, Online Form, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Age Limit, Age Relaxation, Cutt off, Prelims Previous Paper, Syllabus, Dates and Post details.

IBPS Probationary Officer PO Recruitment

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has been published the notification for the post of Probationary Officer PO.  The online examination (Preliminary and Main) for the next Common Recruitment Process for selection of personnel for Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee posts in the Participating Organizations is tentatively scheduled in October / November 2019. Here you will get information about IBPS PO Syllabus, Salary, Cut Off Prelims Question Paper, eligibility criteria, post details and fee details etc.

IBPS Probationary Officer PO Application Summary:

The Registration process for Indian Banking Personnel Selection IBPS PO will start from 07/08/2019 for 4336 Vacancies and will end on 28/08/2019. Candidate can get the application form from the official website link given in Application details:-

IBPS Probationary Officer PO Application Form Details:

Examination Name

Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

Organized byInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
 Exam ModeOnline
Apply ModeOnline
Post NameProbationary Officer PO
Post4336
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS PO Educational Qualification & Age Limit:

Educational Qualification

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University.

Age Limit (as on 01/08/2019)

  • Maximum: 20 Years
  • Minimum:  30 Years

 IBPS Probationary Officer PO Age Relaxation:

CategoryAge Relaxation
ST/SC5 Years
OBC3 Years
Persons With Disability10 Years
Ex-Servicemen, Commissioned Officers5 Years
Persons affected by 1984 riots5 Years

 IBPS Probationary Officer PO Vacancy Details (Category Wise):

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officer20319044326702994336

 IBPS Probationary Officer PO Vacancy Details (Bank Wise):

Bank NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of Baroda (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Crop Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

IBPS Probationary Officer PO Important Dates:

Application Starting

07/08/2019
Last Date for Apply Online

28/08/2019

Prelim Examination Fee

28/08/2019
Pre Exam Training PET

23-28 September 2019

Pre CBT Exam Date

12-13, 19-20 October 2019
Admit Card Available

October 2019

Main Exam Date

30/11/2019

 IBPS Probationary Officer PO Application Fee:

General/OBC/EWS

600/-
SC/ST/PH

100/-

IBPS Probationary Officer PO Mode of Selection:

Phase I

Prelim Exam

Phase II

Main Exam
Phase III

Interview (Personality Test)

IBPS Probationary Officer PO Preliminary Examination Pattern:

Name of TestNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamDuration
English Language3030English20 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude 3535English & Hindi20 Minutes
Reasoning Ability3535English & Hindi20 Minutes
Total100100

IBPS Probationary Officer PO Mains Examination Pattern:

Name of Test (Not by Sequence)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamDuration

Reasoning & Computer Aptitude

4560English & Hindi60 Minutes

General/ Economy/ Banking Awareness

4040English & Hindi35 Minutes
English Language3540English40 Minutes

Data Analysis  & Interpretation

3560English & Hindi45 Minutes
Total1552003 Hours

English Language (Letter Writing & Essay)

225English30 Minutes

IBPS Probationary Officer PO Important Links:

Apply Online Registration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Yuvayana Android AppDownload Here

IBPS PO Mock Test Paper:

Here we are providing links to our Free subject-wise mock test papers so that you can prepare for your exam easily. You can attempt these mock test papers and can check your knowledge as well as can increase your preparation level with us. Click on the links given below to go to the respective tests:

Here we have provided all the required information about Here you will get information about IBPS PO Syllabus, Salary, Cut Off, Prelims Question Paper, eligibility criteria, post details and fee details etc. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has given a great opportunity for all those eligible Candidates Who preparing Bank exams.

Candidates can leave their respective ideas and views in the comment box. Any doubt and question about IBPS Probationary Officer PO Recruitment 2019 will be welcomed and we will try to solve your relative query and doubts.

You can Join Our Special Test Courses and Test Series according to your competitive exams. We have published the test courses that will cover subject wise full syllabus and increase your chances to get success in the coming competitive exams.

Our test series and Test courses are designed by the Exam experts and will give you the feel of real examination at home. 

So join these test series and test courses to get 100% sure success in your exam - Join Now

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.