SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Online Form, Educational Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit, Age Relaxation, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Important Dates, Important Links and Post details. Here all the information about SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Application 2019.

SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Form

State Bank of India invites online applications from Indian citizens for appointment for the post of Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales). The recruitment process will be held in two phases i.e. Preliminary Examination and Main Examination. Candidates who are shortlisted after Preliminary Examination will have to appear for Main Examination. Here you will get information about SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Application pattern, SBI Junior Associate syllabus, SBI Junior Associate eligibility criteria, SBI Junior Associate exam details and SBI Junior Associate application fee details etc.

SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Application Summary:

State Bank of India (SBI) newly offered Junior Associate Jobs. SBI published doubtlessly some sparkling opportunities for all the eligible individuals, by which they can grab this great job. The registration process for Junior Associate will start from 12/04/2019 for 8904 Vacancies and will end on 03/05/2019. Application details are given below:-

SBI Junior Associate Application Form Details:

Examination Name

Junior Associates (Customer Sales & Support) Clerk Recruitment 2019

Organized byState Bank of India
Apply ModeOnline
Post Name

Junior Associate (Customer Sales & Support)

Total Vacancies8904
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in
Helpline No.022-22820427
E-mailcrpd@sbi.co.in

SBI Junior Associate Educational Eligibility & Age Limit:

Post NameEducational Qualification

Junior Associate Clerk (Sales & Support)

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit (as on 01/04/2019)

  • Minimum: 20 Year
  • Maximum: 28  Year

SBI Junior Associate Vacancy Details (Category Wise):

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive SeatsTotal
Junior Associate Clerk (Sales & Support)364685319501361799251408904

SBI Junior Associate State/Languages Wise Vacancy Details:

State NameLanguagesGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHindi/Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
UttarakhandHindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi/Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelgu/Urdu/ Hindi172114426829425
A & L IslandsHindi/English16070200527
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi18090306036
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi1377033970337
SikkimNepali/English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali/Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalyalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalyalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssmese/Bengali /Bodo13236811721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali/Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410

SBI Junior Associate Age Relaxation:

CategoryRelaxation
OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)3 Years
SC/ST5 Years
Persons With Disabilities PWD (SC/ST)15 Years
PWD (OBC)13 Years
PWD (Gen’EWS)10 Years

SBI Junior Associate Application Fee:

General/OBC

750/-
SC/ST/PH

125/-

SBI Junior Associate Important Dates:

Application Starting

12/04/2019
Last Date for Apply Online

03/05/2019

Last Date to Pay Fee

03/05/2019
Pre Exam Date

June 2019

Mains Exam Date

10/08/2019
Admit Card Available

Notified Soon

SBI Junior Associate Mode of Selection:

Phase I

Preliminary Examination
Phase II

Mains Examination

SBI Junior Associate Preliminary Examination Exam Pattern:

Preliminary Examination consisting of Objective Test for 100 marks will be conducted online. The test will have of 3 Sections (with separate timings for each section) as follows:

SL.Name of TestNo. of QuestionsMarksDuration
1English Language30Total Maximum Marks 10020 Minutes
2.Numerical Ability3520 Minutes
3.Reasoning Ability3520 Minutes
Total1001 Hour

SBI Junior Associate Mains Examination Exam Pattern:

The structure of the main examination (online objective type) would be as follows:

SL.Name of TestNo. of QuestionsMarksDuration
1.General/Financial Awareness505035 Minutes
2.General English404035 Minutes
3.Quantitative Aptitude505045 Minutes
4.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 Minutes
Total1902002 Hours 40 Minutes

SBI Junior Associate Call Letters for Examination:

Preliminary Examination: The candidates should download their call letter and an “acquaint yourself booklet” by entering their registration number and password/date of birth from the Bank’s website from 1st week of June 2019 onwards (Tentatively).

Main Examination: Candidates qualified for the main examination would be able to download their call letter from the Bank’s website (following the instructions available on the screen) from the 4th week of July 2019 onwards (Tentatively).

SBI Junior Associate Important Links:

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here
Official Website

Click Here

SBI Junior Associate Mock Test Paper:

Here we are providing links to our Free subject-wise mock test papers so that you can prepare for your exam easily. You can attempt these mock test papers and can check your knowledge as well as can increase your preparation level with us. Click on the links given below to go to the respective tests:

Here we have provided all the required information about SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Details, SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Important Dates, SBI Junior Associate  Educational Qualification, SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Age Limit, Exam Date, SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Exam Pattern, Syllabus, SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Application Fee etc. State Bank of India has given a great opportunity for all those eligible Candidates Who preparing Bank Exams.

Any Candidates can leave their respective suggestions and query in the comment box. Any doubt and question about SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2019 will be welcomed and we will try to solve your relative query and doubts.

You can Join Our Special Test Courses and Test Series according to your competitive exams. We have published the test courses that will cover subject wise full syllabus and increase your chances to get success in the coming competitive exams.

Our test series and Test courses are designed by the Exam experts and will give you the feel of real examination at home. 

So join these test series and test courses to get 100% sure success in your exam - Join Now

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.