UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Vacancy Online Form, Educational Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit, Age Relaxation, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Important Dates and Post details. In this post your will get all details about the UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Various Post Recruitment 2018 details.

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Vacancy Form

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has announced notification for the post of Mandi Inspector Amin/Auctioneer, Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan), Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan), Stenographer, Market Supervisor Grade II and Account Clerk. Total of 284 posts is declared by the Service Selection Commission. Eligible candidates can register online for Nideshak Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parished Evam Samitiya.  Here you will get information about UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Vacancy Application pattern, syllabus, eligibility criteria, exam details and application fee details etc.

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Application Summary:

The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) newly offered Various Jobs. UPSSSC published doubtlessly some sparkling opportunities for all the eligible individuals, by which they can grab this great job. Registration process for Mandi Inspector Amin/Auctioneer, Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan), Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan), Stenographer, Market Supervisor Grade II and Account Clerk will be start from 05/12/2018 for 284 Vacancies and will end on 26/12/2018. Application details given below:-

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Application Form Details:

Examination Name

Nideshak Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parished Evam Samitiya Recruitment 2018

Organized by

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

Apply ModeOnline
Post Name

Mandi Inspector Amin/Auctioneer, Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan), Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan), Stenographer, Market Supervisor Grade II and Account Clerk

Post284
Official Websitewww.upsssc.gov.in

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Educational Eligibility (Post Wise):

Post NameEducational Qualification
Mandi Inspector Amin/Auctioneer
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan)
  • Bachelor Degree in Any stream with Hindi Typing 25 WPM and Knowledge of Computer
Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan)
Stenographer
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Hindi Stenographer 80 WPM Speed and Hindi Typing 30 WPM.
Market Supervisor Grade II
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks.
  • SC/ST/OBC candidate Required 45% Marks.
Account Clerk
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Vacancy Details (Post Wise):

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Mandi Inspector Amin/Auctioneer9449380181
Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan)110403018
Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan) (Mechanical)00150217
Stenographer050401010
Market Supervisor Grade II060202010
Account Clerk2412110148

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Age Limit:

                      Age Limit as on 01/07/2018

Minimum21 Years
Maximum40 Years

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Application Fee:

General/OBC 225/-
SC/ST105/-
PH (Divyang)25/-

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Important Dates:

Application Starting05/12/2018
Last Date for Apply Online26/12/2018
Last Date to Pay Fee26/12/2018
Admit CardNotified Soon
Exam DateNotified Soon

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Exam Pattern:

SubjectNo. of Questions.MarksTime

Duration

Part 1: General Intelligence501002 Hours
Part 2: General Studies50100
Part 3: General Science and Mathematics50100
Part 4: General Hindi50100
Total200400

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Important Links:

Download NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Submit Final FormClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

UPSSSC Online Mock Test Paper:

As you know practice test helps the candidates to check their knowledge. So here we are providing you free Subject wise and Topic wise test to help you in your preparation to get your dream job of UPSSSC Mandi Parishad with these topic wise mock test paper in Hindi.

Aptitude Mock Test Paper:  Attempt Now

Reasoning Mock Test Paper: Attempt Now

General Knowledge Mock Test Paper: Attempt Now

English Mock Test Paper: Attempt Now

General Hindi Mock Test Paper:  Attempt Now

Indian Polity Mock Test Paper: Attempt Now

Also Join our very special test series for All State Level exam of Uttar Pradesh.

UP State GK Special Test Series – Join Now 

UP PCS Special Test Series – Join Now

Here we have provide all the required information about UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Vacancy Details, Important Dates,  UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Vacancy Educational Qualification, Age Limit, Exam Date, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Application Fee etc. Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has giving a great opportunity for all those eligible Candidates Who preparing Government Exams.

Any Candidates can leave their respective suggestions and query in the comment box. Any doubt and question about UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Vacancy will be welcomed and we will try to solve your relative query and doubts.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.